prices

Cookie policy

Privacy Policy

SMART VIRTUAL ASSISTANT TECHNOLOGIES, S.L. (hereinafter SVACHAT) informs users of the website about its policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected while browsing or contracting its services.

In this sense, SVACHAT guarantees compliance with the regulations in force on personal data protection, reflected in REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation).

IDENTIFYING INFORMATION


Responsible for processing:

Responsible for the website: SMART VIRTUAL ASSISTANT TECHNOLOGIES, S.L

Contact address: C/ Ignacio Garrido, nº14, 1º-A, 41219, Las Pajanosas (Seville).

E-mail: alejandrofernandez@svachat.com Tax Identification Number: B-87976445

Data Protection Officer:

Identification: Victor Lopez Perez

Contact address: Avenida República Argentina 29B, First Floor, Module 3, LBO Abogados.

E-mail: dpo@lbo-abogados.com

DATA COLLECTION, PURPOSE AND PROCESSING


SVACHAT has a duty to inform users of its website about the collection of personal data that may be carried out. In this regard, SVACHAT will be considered responsible for processing the data collected through the means enabled for this purpose.

In turn, SVACHAT informs users of the purpose of the processing of data collected includes: the attention to requests made by users, inclusion in the contact list, the provision of services and management of the business relationship.

The operations, management and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated way and that allow the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered as personal data processing.

All personal data collected via the SVACHAT website or platform and which is therefore considered to be personal data processing will be included in the Activity Register owned by the party responsible for the file.

USER'S RIGHT


The General Data Protection Regulation grants the interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data.

Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation and portability in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data. In essence, each right allows you:

  • logoAccess: gives you the possibility to obtain a copy of the personal data being processed at your request, or you will be allowed remote access to a secure system offering direct access to the personal data.
  • logoPortability: allows the interested party to obtain a copy in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading of the data held by the File Manager.
  • logoRectification: the data subject shall have the right to obtain from the controller, without undue delay, the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him/her.
  • logoDeletion: gives you the option to remove your personal data from a database when it is deleted:
    • They are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.
    • The person concerned withdraws the consent on which the treatment is based.
    • The data subject objects to the processing and no other legitimate grounds for the processing prevail.
    • The personal data has been processed unlawfully.
    • Personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation under European Union law that applies to the controller.
    • The personal data were obtained in connection with the provision of information society services on "Conditions applicable to the child's consent to information society services".
  • logoLimitation of the treatment: it supposes the nonapplication of your personal data to the opportune operations of treatment. It may be requested when:
    • The data subject has exercised the rights of rectification or opposition and the person responsible is in the process of determining whether to comply with the request
    • The processing is unlawful, which would result in the deletion of the data, but the data subject objects to this
    • The data are no longer necessary for processing, which would also result in their deletion, but the data subject requests limitation because he or she needs them for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims

To exercise these rights, the user must send a written communication, providing documentation that proves his/her identity (ID card or passport), to the following address: SMART VIRTUAL ASSISTANT TECHNOLOGIES, S.L; C/ Ignacio Garrido, nº14, 1º-A, 41219, Las Pajanosas (Seville). This communication must reflect the following information: name and surname of the user, the request, the address and the supporting data, also, and for greater facility of the interested party; it is allowed the possibility of the exercise of these rights by means of the remission of an electronic mail, including in any case the listed documentation, to the address: dpo@lbo-abogados.com.

The exercise of rights must be made by the user himself. However, they may be executed by an authorized person as the legal representative of the authorized person. In this case, documentation must be provided that accredits this representation of the interested party.

Inform you that the exercise of your rights will be completely free of charge, unless the request is manifestly unfounded or excessive, especially as regards repetition. In such cases, the person concerned may be charged a fee to compensate for the administrative costs of responding to the request or refusal to act.

The deadline for attending to your request will be ONE MONTH from the day it is received, and can be extended to TWO MONTHS for particularly complex requests, always with the appropriate notification to the interested party of the aforementioned extension of the deadline.

If we consider that the request has not been met, we guarantee to notify you within ONE MONTH.

PRINCIPLES WE APPLY TO PERSONAL DATA


In the processing of personal data, the following principles shall apply, in line with the requirements of the new European Data Protection Regulation:

  • logoPrinciple of lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: the consent of the data subjects will always be required for the processing of personal data for one or more specific purposes, of which they will be informed in advance with absolute transparency.
  • logoData minimization principle: data will only be requested if strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which it is required. The minimum possible.
  • logoPrinciple of limitation of storage period: data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of the processing, depending on the purpose. The relevant retention period shall be reported, in the case of subscriptions, lists shall be periodically reviewed and records that have been inactive for a considerable time shall be deleted.
  • logoPrinciple of integrity and confidentiality: data will be processed in a way that ensures adequate security of personal data and guarantees confidentiality.

DATA PROCESSING LEGITIMACY


The legitimization of the processing of your data is mainly consent, without prejudice to those other bases of legitimization provided for in the regulations and that could be applicable, being these the following:

  • logoThe processing is necessary for the execution of a contract to which the person concerned is a party or for the implementation at his request of pre-contractual measures.
  • logoThe processing is necessary for the fulfilment of a legal obligation applicable to the controller.
  • logoThe processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person.
  • logoThe processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of public authority vested in the controller.
  • logoProcessing is necessary for the purposes of satisfying the legitimate interests pursued by the controller or by a third party, provided that such interests are not overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require the protection of personal data, in particular where the data subject is a child.

DATA CATEGORY


The categories of data processed are:

  • logoIdentifying data.
  • logoAmong other data connected to the established processing purpose.

RETENTION PERIOD OF PERSONAL DATA


Personal data shall be kept until such time as the data subject requests their deletion or when they do not serve the purpose for which they were processed.

SECRECY AND DATA SECURITY


SVACHAT undertakes to use and process the personal data of the interested parties, respecting their confidentiality and using them in accordance with the purpose of the same, as well as complying with its obligation to save them and adapt all measures to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorised processing or access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection legislation.

CHANGES IN PRIVACY POLICY


SVACHAT reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or case law, as well as to industry practices. In such cases, changes will be announced on this page reasonably in advance of their implementation.

COMMERCIAL MAIL


In accordance with the LSSICE, SVACHAT does not carry out SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial mail by electronic means that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, in each of the forms on the website, the user has the opportunity to give their express consent to receive the newsletter, regardless of the commercial information requested.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, SVACHAT undertakes not to send commercial communications without duly identifying them.

COMPLAINT TO THE SPANISH DATA PROTECTION AGENCY


If you consider that your rights have not been properly addressed, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, whose contact details are

Telephone: 901 100 099/ 912 663 517

Postal Address: C/ Jorge Juan, 6 28001-Madrid

Electronic Headquarters: https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/

Website: www.agpd.es

Legal Notice

This Legal Notice regulates the use of SVACHAT's Corporate Portal which is accessed through the Internet address https://svachat.com and is a domain owned by SMART VIRTUAL ASSISTANT TECHNOLOGIES, S.L, with registered office at C/ Ignacio Garrido, nº14, 1º-A, 41219, Las Pajanosas (Seville).

Our aim is to provide our users with clear and understandable information on products and services related to our professional activity and to be able to establish a communication channel with you.

Terms of use


We recommend reading the legal notice on each visit to the site, since the conditions of use may vary over time and navigation implies acceptance of the conditions reflected here. Access to our website is free of charge except for the cost of connecting to the telecommunications network provided by the access operator contracted by the users. The simple access to the website does not imply any kind of commercial relationship between us and our visitor. We may modify, delete or update the contents, configurations, links or presentation at any time. The information provided by us and the selected external links are for information purposes only and do not have to be exhaustive or binding. We are not responsible for the content of links on other domains. The information and personal data provided by the user in the communication process, either by sending an email or in the contact form, will be used exclusively to respond to your request for information and will not be transferred to third parties.

Intellectual and industrial property


The domain https://svachat.com is registered and we are its owners.

SMART VIRTUAL ASSISTANT TECHNOLOGIES, S.L, is the owner of the intellectual property rights of the design, codes, as well as the contents included in the domain https://svachat.com, unless otherwise expressly stated. All the contents that appear or may appear in https://svachat.com (texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, software, links, graphic design, source code, etc.) are therefore owned by SMART VIRTUAL ASSISTANT TECHNOLOGIES, S.L. or by third parties that have expressly authorized SMART VIRTUAL ASSISTANT TECHNOLOGIES, S.L, to include them in this Corporate Portal. The unauthorized reproduction, distribution, commercialization, public communication, transfer or transformation of all of them constitutes an infringement of the intellectual property.

The trademarks, trade names and distinctive signs of any kind included in the domain https://svachat.com are also protected by the current legislation on intellectual and industrial property. The user does not have any license or right to use any brand, commercial name or distinctive sign that appears in this Portal, without the previous consent of SMART VIRTUAL ASSISTANT TECHNOLOGIES, S.L, or its respective owners.

Links


We select and use links to third-party websites that we believe may be of interest to you, but we do not assume responsibility for them or their content. If you want to link to our website, you can do so, but without causing confusion or misleading users about the origin of the content.

No link implies that a relationship is maintained with the linked site.

LSSICE


Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.

At the beginning of this legal notice you have the identification data of our company, as well as our contact mail.